Diatom Powder Food Grade
Diatom Powder Food Grade

Diatom Powder Food Grade

Price 595 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

Diatom Powder Food Grade Specification

  • Product Type
  • Diatom Powder
  • Application
  • Health supplement
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
  • Purity
  • 100%
  • Grade
  • Food Grade
  • Appearance
  • Creamish White
  • Shape
  • Powder
  • Storage
  • Cool dry place
  • Poisonous
  • NO
  • Ingredients
  • Diatomaceous Earth
  • Shelf Life
  • Long term
  • Usage
  • Dietary product
  • Color
  • Creamish
  • Intended Use
  • Edible use
  • Texture
  • Fine powder
  • Packaging Size
  • 1 bottle
  • Packaging Type
  • Bottle
 

Diatom Powder Food Grade Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Diatom Powder Food Grade



Introducing our latest Diatom Powder Food Grade-crafted for those who appreciate only the most valorous health supplements. Supplied in a convenient bottle with unrivaled purity (100%), this creamish fine powder features terrific efficacy for edible and dietary uses. Our food-grade diatomaceous earth preserves essential nutrients and boasts a long-term shelf life. Each batch is carefully marked down for its impressive quality and performance. Reserve your bottle now and enjoy a natural, secure, and premium dietary addition-exported by a trusted supplier and manufacturer in India.

Versatile Application & Usage Directions

Diatom Powder Food Grade serves myriad application areas as a dietary supplement, benefiting overall wellness. It's recommended for edible use and can be incorporated into smoothies, juices, or sprinkled on food. The fine powder texture allows for easy mixing and swift absorption in the body. Apply evenly as directed for maximum benefit. Always store in a cool, dry place, and consult usage guidelines for optimal results and safety on edible surfaces.


Export Markets, Payment & Secure Shipping

We proudly supply Diatom Powder Food Grade to main export markets worldwide, including North America, Europe, and Asia. Our shipments are handled through secure channels to ensure prompt delivery and product integrity. Flexible payment terms cater to buyers in both global and main domestic markets within India. Each order is shipped directly from our state-of-the-art facility, guaranteeing that every bottle reaches you safely and promptly, maintaining its premium quality throughout transit.


FAQ's of Diatom Powder Food Grade:


Q: How should I use Diatom Powder Food Grade for dietary purposes?

A: For best results, Diatom Powder Food Grade can be mixed into beverages like smoothies or water, or simply sprinkled over food. Ensure you follow the recommended serving size for edible use.

Q: What benefits does Diatom Powder Food Grade provide as a health supplement?

A: Diatom Powder Food Grade is valued for its support to overall wellness. As a 100% pure, food-grade supplement, it may aid in gentle detoxification and provide trace minerals essential for the body.

Q: Where should I store Diatom Powder Food Grade for optimal shelf life?

A: Store the product in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and moisture to maintain its creamish white appearance and ensure its long-term shelf life.

Q: When will my order of Diatom Powder Food Grade be shipped?

A: Orders are processed promptly, and each bottle is shipped securely after payment confirmation. Delivery times depend on your location and shipping method selected.

Q: What is the main application area for Diatom Powder Food Grade?

A: The primary application area is as a dietary, edible health supplement, but it can also be used in other approved edible applications as per guidelines.

Q: How pure is the Diatom Powder Food Grade in your bottles?

A: Every bottle contains Diatom Powder with 100% purity and is classified as food grade, ensuring absolute safety and quality for consumption.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Category

MCHC Powder

MCHC Powder

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Grade : Food Grade, Pharmaceutical Grade

Properties : High bioavailability, fine granular texture, micronized form

Shape : other, Amorphous granular

Product Type : Mineral Raw Material

Purity : 98% 100%



Back to top